Life So Mundane in Batangas
Showing posts with label Public Service. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Public Service. Show all posts

18 February 2016

Batangas District 1 List of Candidates for the 2016 Elections

The posting of candidates for the positions of Mayor, Vice-Mayor and Councilor of the various towns and municipalities of the Province of Batangas in this web site is done as a service to the public.  All lists are for the 2016 National and Local Elections and are obtained from the official Commission on Elections web site at http://www.comelec.gov.ph/ and consolidated for the convenience of the voting public.

DISCLAIMER:  This list of candidates as provided in this web site are extracted directly from the COMELEC web site using cut and paste technology. Any typographical errors, therefore, are not native to this web site.  Please note that the lists are valid as of 22 January 2016 as indicated in the COMELEC web site. To verify any listings, please visit the COMELEC official lists here.

CITY/MUNICIPALITY MAYOR VICE-MAYOR COUNCILOR
BALAYAN CASTELO, MELDOS (IND)
FRONDA, JR (NP)
MACALINDONG, RODEL (LP)
MALABANAN, PETER (IND)
RAMOS, COCOY (PMP)
ARADA, JOEL (LP)
CARAIG, CHRISTY (IND)
CHAVEZ, EFREN (NP)
ABIAD, RITA (LP)
ALARAS, DENNIE (IND)
ALIPIO, MARIO (PMP)
ANDAL, JHAZ (IND)
BULASAG, KUYA DOLFO (LP)
CABASIS, MANUEL (LP)
CARINGAL, RONAN (PMP)
DE GUZMAN, BENGAR (NP)
DE GUZMAN, EDWIN FRANCIS (IND)
DE LUNAS, GODY (PMP)
DE MESA, ROGELIO (IND)
DEL CARMEN, ELMER (NP)
ESPIRITU, ERNIE (NP)
HERNANDEZ, DEMET (NP)
JAVIER, GIL (IND)
LOPEZ, FERNANDO (LP)
MAHILUM, SALANGUIT (LP)
MAPALAD, JOEBERT (NP)
MARTINEZ, MARLON (IND)
PAMINTUAN, DANILO (LP)
PANTOJA, BERNARDO (NP)
SANTOS, JHUN (NP)
VERDILLO, SALLY (NP)
CALACA ABITAN, RAPHAELITO (LP)
ONA, SOFRONIO MANUEL (NPC)
MACALINDONG, RENANTE (NPC) ABITAN, ZALDY (IND)
ALAMAG, ROMEO (NPC)
ALCAZAR, EMILYN (NPC)
DE JOYA, SO FINE (LP)
KATIGBAK, JERRY RAPHAEL (NPC)
MACALALAD, CHITO (LP)
NOCHE, ORLANDO (NPC)
OPELANIO, DIVINE (NPC)
PASTORAL, JUN (NPC)
SALAZAR, MICHAEL JONES (NPC)
SALAZAR, ROBERTO (LP)
VIDAL, MARIA VICENTA (NPC)
VILLALOBOS, CIPRIANO (LP)
CALATAGAN PALACIO, OLIVER (LP)
PANTOJA, LENIE (NP)
ANZALDO, MICHAEL (IND)
AYTONA, GLENN (LP)
DEL ROSARIO, ANDREA ANNE (NP)
AFABLE, ATO (LP)
BABARAN, JAIME (LP)
BAUTISTA, ELY (LP)
BAUTISTA, REX (LP)
CAHAYON, PULYN (LP)
CAISIP, TEDDY (NP)
COZ, JUN (LP)
CUETO, BITOY (NP)
DELAS ALAS, NOEL (LP)
DEPUSOY, RUEL (NP)
HERNANDEZ, BABA (NP)
ILAO, SERGIO (NP)
PALACIO, TESSA (NP)
ROL, KIM (NP)
SALAZAR, LEON SR. (IND)
SAYO, ANTHONY (NP)
TORRES, MARILYN (LP)
LEMERY ALILIO, LARRY (LP)
BENDAÑA, JAYVEE (PMP)
SOLIS, NORLY (PDPLBN)
ROSALES-GAMO, MONETTE (LP)
VERGARA, VINCENT (PMP)
ALILIO, JUNJUN (LP)
ALMANZOR, BHOJOH (PDPLBN)
BANAAG, CENON (IND)
BELLO, RAPHI (LP)
BENDAÑA, JANELLA (PMP)
DE CASTRO, JONJON (PMP)
DELA LUNA, BOYET (PDPLBN)
DELA ROSA, JUANITO (IND)
MAÑEBO, FERDINAND (PMP)
MANGUERA, BOY (PDPLBN)
MARASIGAN, HARRIS (PDPLBN)
ORNALES, GERALD (LP)
PIOL, NAPO (LP)
PUNZALAN, ARIS KENNETH (LP)
ROSALES, DONNA (PDPLBN)
SUAYAN, JUDE (PMP)
SUAYAN, RODEL (LP)
UMALI, ED (LP)
VIDAL, SUSAN (LP)
LIAN BOLOMPO, ISAGANI (UNA)
MARANAN, ELY (IND)
VERGARA, OSIE (NPC)
BONUAN, EXY (UNA)
BUTIONG, OMPONG (NPC)
LAGRISOLA, RAUL (LP)
AUSTRIA, ERWIN (UNA)
COMAYA, MICHAEL (NPC)
CUNAMAY, OBET (NPC)
CUSTODIO, KITZ (LP)
DECILOS, JILLIAN (NPC)
DELOS REYES, JIMMY (UNA)
DELOS REYES, TOMAS (UNA)
EVANS, HELEN (NPC)
JONSON, LEO (IND)
LAGUS, JUNJUN (UNA)
LAINEZ, ELIZALDE (NPC)
LAPITAN, TOTO (UNA)
LEJANO, ELMER (IND)
MAGBAGO, BEN (UNA)
MAGYAYA, BAKAT (NPC)
MALINAY, LEO (UNA)
MASIPAG, BOYET (UNA)
TENORIO, ALMIN (IND)
URGE, ROXANNE (LP)
VECINAL, TAKYO (NPC)
VERGARA, SUZZET (NPC)
NASUGBU APACIBLE, CHARITO (IND)
BARCELON, TONY (NP)
LIMBOC, JESSA (IND)
ALBANIO, LARRY (NP)
BAYLOSIS, RAMONCITO (LP)
PESIGAN, DETDET (IND)
APACIBLE, DENNIS (LP)
ATIENZA, VINCENT (LP)
AVENA, BOY (NP)
BAUTISTA, JIMMY (LP)
BAUYON, RONNIE (LP)
BAYOT, NOEL (NP)
BOTOBARA, DIONISIO (NP)
BRAGADO, RUPERTO (IND)
CABRAL, RODERICK (LP)
CHUIDIAN, AYEN (LP)
CORONADO, ARCHIBALD (IND)
DAVID, JOSEPH (NP)
DE GUIA, MACARIO (IND)
FRANCISCO, EDGAR (IND)
FRONDA, MORRIS (IND)
GUBI, ALEJANDRO (IND)
GUEVARRA, MARCOS (LP)
LIMBOC, ABUNDIO (NP)
NOVENO, PILO (IND)
ORDIALES, PINGGOY (NP)
PEREZ, DANILO (IND)
RIÑOZA, ROMMEL (IND)
SALANGUIT, RAYMOND (NP)
SANCHEZ, BELO (NP)
VILLFANIA, APOLO (LP)
VILLALUNA, ERIC JOSE (IND)
TAAL MERCADO, PONG (LP)
NAVARRO, ENRICO (PDPLBN)
VILLANO, MV (NPC)
ALBUFERA, JOVITS (NP)
ALVAREZ, EDWARD (LP)
AGUILA, GIL (PDPLBN)
ALCANTARA, EBER (NP)
ALCARAZ, WARREN (IND)
ATIENZA, DENNIS (PDPLBN)
BALEROS, MARIDEL (NPC)
BALEROS, ROBERTO (IND)
CASANOVA, NELSON (LP)
CUENTO, RAFFY (NPC)
DE LEON, PABLO (NPC)
DELA ROSA, JAY (LP)
GARCES, ARNEL (PDPLBN)
LASCANO, ERWIN (NPC)
LEGASPI, JUN (LP)
MANIMTIM, JUNE (NPC)
MARANAN, POLLY (LP)
MONTENEGRO, ENTE (LP)
MONTENEGRO, HAJIE (NPC)
NAVARRO, GLORIA (UNA)
REYES, BIBO (LP)
REYES, TAGALOG (LP)
SALAZAR, GLENN (IND)
TAMAYO, JEFFRESON (NP)
VILLANUEVA, RICKY (LP)
TUY CERRADO, JOSE JECERELL (LP) CALINGASAN, ELSIE (IND)
RODRIGUEZ, RICHTER (LP)
ABIAD, NICK (LP)
AFABLE, JUN-JUN (LP)
BANAAG, ANTHONY (IND)
CALINGASAN, MANNY (IND)
DAYANDAYAN, MEDY (LP)
DE CASTRO, NANDING (LP)
DIMAANO, CORING (LP)
IKAN, AGAPITO (IND)
PANALIGAN, IRENO (IND)
PEREZ, MICHAEL (LP)
RIVERA, FELY (LP)
RODRIGUEZ, REYMUND (LP)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you like this post, please share it freely on social media. It helps to pay this site's domain name.


Share |


Share:

Batangas Congressional & Provincial Candidates for the 2016 Elections

The posting in this web site of candidates for Congressional positions for the Province of Batangas as well as candidates for the Batangas Provincial Government is done as a service to the public.  All lists are for the 2016 National and Local Elections and are obtained from Wikipedia and consolidated for the convenience of the voting public.

DISCLAIMER:  This list of candidates as provided in this web site are extracted directly from Wikipedia using cut and paste technology. Any typographical errors, therefore, are not native to this web site.

To verify any listings, please visit the COMELEC official lists here.

Provincial Governor:
Nicanor Briones (PMB)
Jose Antonio Leviste II (Liberal)
Hermilando Mandanas (Independent)
Marcos Mandanas Sr. (Independent)
Mark Liandro Mendoza (NPC)

Provincial Vice-Governor:
Amado Carlos Bolilia IV (Liberal)
Chona Dimayuga (PMB)
Danilo Guste (KBL)
Sofronio Ona, Jr. (NPC)

Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan:

First District
Ramon Bausas (Liberal)
Christopher Jones Bello (NPC)
Robert Landicho (Independent)
Sophia Palacio (Liberal)
Rowena Raquel Rodriguez (Independent)
Roman Rosales, Jr. (Independent)

Second District
Genaro Abreu (Independent)
Amelia Alvarez (Liberal)
Arnel Arevalo (UNA)
Contesa Buted (Liberal)
Mara Fernandez (Independent)
Arlina Magboo (Independent)
Efren Reyes (PMB)
Wilson Rivera (UNA)

Third District
Divina Balba (Liberal)
Alfredo Corona (Liberal)
Pedro Reyes (Nacionalista)
Lino Rustia (Independent)

Fourth District
Gerald Alday (NPC)
Federico Caisip (Independent)
Jesus De Veyra (Liberal)
Jonas Patrick Gozos (Liberal)
Jessie Patron (NPC)

Fifth District
Claudette Ambida (Liberal)
Angelito Bagui (Independent)
Arthur Blanco (Liberal)
Jose Virgilio Tolentino (PDP-Laban)

Sixth District
Rowena Africa (Liberal)
Romano Gonzales (PMB)
Lydio Lopez, Jr. (Liberal)

Member, House of Representatives:

First District
Eileen Ermita-Buhain (Nacionalista)
Valentino Lopez (Independent)

Second District
Raneo Abu (Nacionalista)
Nicasio Conti (NUP)

Third District
Maria Theresa Collantes (Liberal)

Fourth District
Lianda Bolilia (Liberal)
Victor Portugal, Jr. (NPC)

Fifth District
Felipe Baroja (Independent)
Danilo Berberabe (UNA)
Carlito Bisa (Independent)
Mario Vittorio Mariño (Liberal)
Hernando Perez (Independent)

Sixth District
Bernadette Sabili (NUP)
Vilma Santos-Recto (Liberal)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you like this post, please share it freely on social media. It helps to pay this site's domain name.


Share |


Share:

Philippine Senatorial Candidates for the 2016 Elections

The posting of senatorial candidates in this web site is done as a service to the public.  All lists are for the 2016 National and Local Elections and are obtained from the official Commission on Elections web site at http://www.comelec.gov.ph/ and consolidated for the convenience of the voting public.

DISCLAIMER:  This list of candidates as provided in this web site are extracted directly from the COMELEC web site using cut and paste technology. Any typographical errors, therefore, are not native to this web site.  Please note that the lists are valid as of 19 February 2016 as indicated in the COMELEC web site.

To verify any listings, please visit the COMELEC official lists here.

  1. ALBANI, SHARIFF (IND)
  2. ALI, ALDIN (WPPPMM)
  3. ALUNAN, RAFFY (IND)
  4. AMBOLODTO, INA (LP)
  5. ARQUIZA, GODOFREDO (IND)
  6. BALIGOD, LEVITO (IND)
  7. BELGICA, GRECO (IND)
  8. BELLO, WALDEN (IND)
  9. CAM, SANDRA (PMP)
  10. CHAVEZ, MEL (WPPPMM)
  11. COLMENARES, NERI (MKBYN)
  12. DE LIMA, LEILA (LP)
  13. DOMAGOSO, ISKO MORENO (PMP)
  14. DORONA, RAY (IND)
  15. DRILON, FRANK (LP)
  16. GADON, LARRY (KBL)
  17. GATCHALIAN, WIN (NPC)
  18. GORDON, DICK (IND)
  19. GUINGONA, TG (LP)
  20. HONTIVEROS, RISA (AKBYN)
  21. KABALU, EID (IND)
  22. KAPUNAN, ATTY. LORNA (AKSYON)
  23. KIRAM, PRINCESS JACEL (UNA)
  24. LACSAMANA, ALMA MORENO (UNA)
  25. LACSON, PANFILO PING (IND)
  26. LANGIT, REY (UNA)
  27. LAPID, MARK (AKSYON)
  28. LIBAN, DANTE (IND)
  29. MAGANTO, ROMEO (LAKAS)
  30. MANZANO, EDU (IND)
  31. MONTANO, ALLAN (UNA)
  32. MONTAÑO, MON (IND)
  33. NAPEÑAS, GETULIO (UNA)
  34. OPLE, SUSAN (NP)
  35. OSMEÑA, SERGIO III (IND)
  36. PACQUIAO, MANNY (UNA)
  37. PAEZ, MR. COOP (IND)
  38. PAGDILAO, SAMUEL (IND)
  39. PALPARAN, JOVITO JR. (IND)
  40. PANGILINAN, KIKO (LP)
  41. PETILLA, CARLOS JERICHO (LP)
  42. RECTO, RALPH (LP)
  43. ROMUALDEZ, MARTIN (LAKAS)
  44. ROMULO, ROMAN (IND)
  45. SANTIAGO, DIONISIO (IND)
  46. SOTTO, VICENTE (NPC)
  47. TOLENTINO, FRANCIS (IND)
  48. VALEROSO, DIOSDADO (IND)
  49. VILLANUEVA, JOEL TESDAMAN (LP)
  50. ZUBIRI, MIGZ (IND)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you like this post, please share it freely on social media. It helps to pay this site's domain name.


Share |


Share:

Batangas District 5 & 6 List of Candidates for the 2016 Elections

The posting of candidates for the positions of Mayor, Vice-Mayor and Councilor of the various towns and municipalities of the Province of Batangas in this web site is done as a service to the public.  All lists are for the 2016 National and Local Elections and are obtained from the official Commission on Elections web site at http://www.comelec.gov.ph/ and consolidated for the convenience of the voting public.

DISCLAIMER:  This list of candidates as provided in this web site are extracted directly from the COMELEC web site using cut and paste technology. Any typographical errors, therefore, are not native to this web site.  Please note that the lists are valid as of 22 January 2016 as indicated in the COMELEC web site. To verify any listings, please visit the COMELEC official lists here.

CITY/MUNICIPALITY MAYOR VICE-MAYOR COUNCILOR
BATANGAS CITY
Lone District 5
BALMES, KRISTINE (PDPLBN)
DIMACUHA, BEVERLEY (LP)
BERBERABE, DOC JUN (UNA) ABALOS, ROSALINA (PDPLBN)
ALDOVER, OKIDOC (IND)
ATIENZA, SERGE (IND)
BAGON, CARLOS (PDPLBN)
BETONIO, KABELEN (IND)
BLANCO, HAMILTON (IND)
BORIGAS, PASTOR ATTYMICKEL (IND)
BUTED, KARLOS (IND)
CABRERA, AISSA (PDPLBN)
CANTOS, FREDERICK (IND)
CHAVEZ, NELSON (IND)
CRUZ, ALYSSA RENEE (IND)
DELA ROCA, GERRY (IND)
DIMAANDAL, SOSING (IND)
DIMACUHA, BOY (IND)
EDU, GARCIA (PDPLBN)
ESPINA, BENJAMIN JR. (PDPLBN)
GUEVARA, MIKE (IND)
HERNANDEZ, ZESTER (UNA)
ILAGAN, TITA WHAM (IND)
LAZARTE, MANDO (IND)
MACATANGAY, OLIVER (IND)
MAGPULHIN, VICTORINO (IND)
MENDOZA, RAOUL (PDPLBN)
MONTALBO, AILEEN (IND)
PAGSINOHIN, PORFIRIO JR (PDPLBN)
PARGAS, ALLEN ROBERT (PMB)
PASTOR, NITO (IND)
TOMULAC, WILLORD (IND)
VILLENA, JULIE (IND)
LIPA CITY
Lone District 6
MENDOZA, FISCAL GARRY (LP)
SABILI, MEYNARDO (IND)
AFRICA, ERIC (LP)
MONTEALTO, RAUL (NPC)
AFRICA, ARIEL (IND)
AGOJO, ARLAN (IND)
AGUILERA, IRENEO (IND)
ARNAIZ, ALLAN (IND)
BATHAN, RAMIR (IND)
BRAVO, ARVEN (IND)
CATIPON, NILO (IND)
DE CASTRO, OWENG (IND)
DIJAN, UTEP (IND)
FELASOL, VER (IND)
GARING, ZENAIDA (IND)
GONZALES, TOTOY (IND)
GOZOS, OSCAR II (IND)
LACORTE, EDDIE (NPC)
LEVISTE, TITA PATSIE (IND)
LINA, MIKE III (IND)
LINA-PANGANIBAN, CARINA (IND)
LINATOC, DON (PMB)
LOPEZ, CAMILLE (IND)
LUANCING, MAK-MAK (IND)
MACALA, ARIES (IND)
MAUHAY, DOMENG (IND)
MEDINA, 3M (NPC)
MENDOZA, BIBONG (IND)
MILAN-CRISOSTOMO, SONIA (IND)
MONFERO, PATMON (NPC)
PANGANIBAN, MARIO (IND)
PUA, JOEL (NPC)
ROCAFORT, TAGUMPAY (NPC)
SANGALANG, ROY (IND)
SILVA, MERLO (IND)
TOLEDO, SPYE (IND)
UMALI, KING (NPC)
WONG, GWEN (IND)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you like this post, please share it freely on social media. It helps to pay this site's domain name.


Share |


Share:

Batangas District 4 List of Candidates for the 2016 Elections

The posting of candidates for the positions of Mayor, Vice-Mayor and Councilor of the various towns and municipalities of the Province of Batangas in this web site is done as a service to the public.  All lists are for the 2016 National and Local Elections and are obtained from the official Commission on Elections web site at http://www.comelec.gov.ph/ and consolidated for the convenience of the voting public.

DISCLAIMER:  This list of candidates as provided in this web site are extracted directly from the COMELEC web site using cut and paste technology. Any typographical errors, therefore, are not native to this web site.  Please note that the lists are valid as of 22 January 2016 as indicated in the COMELEC web site. To verify any listings, please visit the COMELEC official lists here.

CITY/MUNICIPALITY MAYOR VICE-MAYOR COUNCILOR
IBAAN HERNANDEZ, REMING (NUP)
TOREJA, JUAN (LP)
SALVAME, MAM JOY (IND)
YABYABIN, SIXTO (LP)
AMANTE, ALBERTO (IND)
ARELLANO, GERRY (NUP)
ARELLANO, SOCRATES (LP)
BANAWA, REDENTOR (NUP)
CARINGAL, RICO (LP)
CHUA, PAUL JOHN (LP)
DE CASTRO, COL. VENUS (LP)
DE CASTRO, EDWARD (NUP)
DE CASTRO, RODEL (LP)
GUERRA, MATEO (NUP)
GUTIERREZ, ARMANDO (LP)
MAGTIBAY, CLARO JR. (NUP)
MAPUTI, TURING (LP)
MARASIGAN, CESAR (NUP)
MENDOZA, JUVY (NUP)
PANALIGAN, JULLIUS (LP)
ROSOS, FELIX ELIS (NUP)
PADRE GARCIA GUTIERREZ, ABRAHAM (NPC)
RIVERA, MICHAEL ANGELO (LP)
CANTOS, NOEL (LP)
VIDAL, MELVIN (NPC)
AGUILA, ANTONIO (NPC)
CERIA, MONALIZA (LP)
CONVENTO, TEMOTEO (NPC)
DE SILVA, BEDONG (NPC)
DIMACULANGAN, NILO (LP)
ESTOLE, INOG (IND)
ESTOLE, LEON ANTONIO (NPC)
KASILAG, BONG (NPC)
LINATOC, ANDOY (NPC)
MAALA, RENZEL MAE (NPC)
MANALO, MARK LESTER (LP)
MANGUNDAYAO, ADOBO (IND)
MARASIGAN, CRISTIAN (LP)
PESIGAN, RODEL (LP)
TAPALLA, EMILIO (LP)
VILLAR, FERDIE (NPC)
ROSARIO AGUILAR, EDWARD (IND)
ALVAREZ, MANUEL (UNA)
MARANAN, MANNY (IND)
MORPE, LEOVY (LP)
VILLAR, RUDY (IND)
ALVAREZ, ABC (UNA)
AUSTRIA, BUDDA (UNA)
CONTI, CHRIS (LP)
COZ, ANGELITO (UNA)
DE VEYRA, FERDINAND (UNA)
GARCIA, ALDWIN (UNA)
GERON, VIO (IND)
GULFO, LITO (LP)
MACARAIG, NEPH (LP)
MARTINEZ, GRACE (IND)
ROSALES-LEE, ANGEL (UNA)
SIMBAHAN, BERNIE (IND)
VILLAPANDO, MALOU (UNA)
VILLAR-UY, FAY (LP)
ZARA, TANY (UNA)
SAN JOSE PATRON, BEN (IND)
REQUIÑO, MELVIN (IND)
AGBING, JONER (NPC)
BRIONES, TIKYO (PMB)
AGUILA, ARNOLD (IND)
ALVAREZ, TITA MIDZ (PMB)
APRITADO, BONG (PMB)
ARCILLA, RENJI (IND)
BATHAN, FE (IND)
ILAO, RUEL (IND)
LINGAL, CHITO (IND)
MACARAIG, PEDRO (PMB)
MAQUINTO, JAKO (PMB)
UMALI, ODIE (IND)
SAN JUAN MANALO, RODOLFO (LP)
MINDANAO, DANILO (PMB)
ONA, NOWELL (IND)
ROBLES, MEYNARDO (PMB)
SALUD, BEEBONG (LP)
ANORAN, CHATO (LP)
AYAP, MELCHOR (IND)
BALTAZAR, EVELYN (LP)
BAUTISTA, JERRY (PMB)
DE CHAVEZ, BIBINGKA (LP)
DE CHAVEZ, POLING (LP)
DE GUZMAN, BENJAMIN (IND)
LLANA, WENSLEY (LP)
MAALIHAN, MEYNARDO (LP)
MAGADIA, WENG (PMB)
MINDANAO, BABY (PMB)
MORALEJA, BONG PUTI (LP)
SAMONTE, ALVIN JOHN (LP)
TAYSAN GUTIERREZ, GRANDE (LP)
PORTUGAL, JOEL (NPC)
BOSCH, CLINT (NPC)
PEREZ, MARIANITO (LP)
ABADAY, EDILBERTO (LP)
AFRICA, DANILO (NPC)
ALIDO, FERDINAND (NPC)
ALMIROL, MARIA (LP)
ANCHETA, RONALD (NPC)
ARCEGA, MARK ANTHONY (NPC)
ARELLANO, EDGARDO (NPC)
CASTILLO, DAN (LP)
COSME, ANALIZA (NPC)
DE ALDAY, SANTIAGO (NPC)
DIO, FRANCISCO (LP)
FAVORITO, LUIS (LP)
GARCIA, RANDY (LP)
MACALALAD, VICTORIANO (LP)
PEREZ, NITA (LP)
PORTUGAL, IAN (NPC)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you like this post, please share it freely on social media. It helps to pay this site's domain name.


Share |


Share:

Batangas District 3 List of Candidates for the 2016 Elections

The posting of candidates for the positions of Mayor, Vice-Mayor and Councilor of the various towns and municipalities of the Province of Batangas in this web site is done as a service to the public.  All lists are for the 2016 National and Local Elections and are obtained from the official Commission on Elections web site at http://www.comelec.gov.ph/ and consolidated for the convenience of the voting public.

DISCLAIMER:  This list of candidates as provided in this web site are extracted directly from the COMELEC web site using cut and paste technology. Any typographical errors, therefore, are not native to this web site.  Please note that the lists are valid as of 22 January 2016 as indicated in the COMELEC web site. To verify any listings, please visit the COMELEC official lists here.

CITY/MUNICIPALITY MAYOR VICE-MAYOR COUNCILOR
AGONCILLO MARTINEZ, AGLO (UNA)
REYES, DAN (LP)
ANURAN, DANNY (UNA)
ENCARNACION, DOMENG (LP)
AGOJO, BOY (UNA)
BALBA, NONIE (LP)
BROTONEL, NOLI (UNA)
CARINGAL, BOSSING (LP)
DALUZ-DE GUZMAN, NICA (LP)
DE LEON, KRISTER (UNA)
FAJARDO-ROQUE, MYLENE (LP)
HERNANDEZ, PEK (LP)
HERNANDEZ, TONY (UNA)
HOLGADO, LUCIE (LP)
LACAP, GIDO (UNA)
MAALA, DODIE (UNA)
MARANAN, CORA (UNA)
MENDOZA, AARON (LP)
MENDOZA, SIMEON (LP)
REYES, ABET (UNA)
ALITAGTAG ANDAL, TONTON (NPC)
ROSALES, DR. DODOC (LP)
MARASIGAN, DONALD (LP)
PONGGOS, DINGDONG (NPC)
ABRIGO, MAWEEH (IND)
ADAJAR, FLORO (NPC)
ADAN, RODEL (NPC)
BORROMEO, JANETH (NPC)
CASTILLO, THANIEL (NPC)
DIMAUNAHAN, MONIQUE (NPC)
GARCIA, JEROME (NPC)
GUCE, MAR (LP)
HERNANDEZ, ALEX (IND)
ILAGAN, DIONY (LP)
ILAGAN, RUBEN CEFERINO (NPC)
MACALINTAL, ROMY (LP)
MARANAN, MUNDING (LP)
ORDANZA, RUDY (LP)
QUIJANO, CONRADO JR. (IND)
REYES, APPLE (NPC)
REYES, BOBBY (LP)
SALAZAR, DECK (LP)
SANDOVAL, BOYET (LP)
BALETE HIDALGO, LEOVINO (NPC) MARALIT, WILSON (LP) BANSAO, JOCO (NPC)
CAGUITLA, LANDO (NPC)
DE OCAMPO, JOSE RUEL (NPC)
DEL MUNDO, VIO (NPC)
GARCIA, ARLAN (NPC)
GARCIA, GRECY (NPC)
IGLE, GADO (IND)
LAS, LEODY (LP)
MARALIT, LORETO (LP)
MAYA, EBET (LP)
PAYO,ALVIN (LP)
ROXAS, ROGER (NPC)
TASICO, MAOK (NPC)
CUENCA ENDAYA, CELERINO (LP)
MAGPANTAY, ALEXANDER (PMB)
CUEVAS, ROMULO (LP)
LA ROSA, OLLIE (NP)
ABALAYAN, CELESTINO (IND)
ADIA-HABULAN, LANI (PMB)
CASTILLO, MERIAN (NP)
CHAVEZ, APOLONIO (LP)
COMIA, GRACE (NP)
HOSEÑA, ORLY (PMB)
HOSMILLO, NIÑA (LP)
JAVIER, LET (NP)
LA ROSA, DANNY (NP)
LARCIA, BASTE (PMB)
LOPEZ, PEDRO (LP)
MAGSOMBOL, CRISPIN (LP)
MAGSOMBOL, DANILO (LP)
MAULEON, AGOT (IND)
MERCADO, EDDIE (LP)
PANTAS, NENE (NP)
PASIA, VIRGILIO (IND)
VERDAN, SK NIÑA (LP)
YU, GERALDINE (LP)
LAUREL AMO, RANDY JAMES (LP)
ENDAYA, VINCENT (PDPLBN)
NATANAUAN, RODERICK (NPC)
AUSTRIA, FELIMON (LP)
LAMANO, CRISTITUTO (NPC)
VERGARA, MARVIN (PDPLBN)
BALBA, JIMMY (PDPLBN)
BILOG, ANTONIO JR. (NPC)
BILOG, OVEN (PDPLBN)
BROTONEL, BAROK (PDPLBN)
DALISAY, MARK IAN (NPC)
DE GRANO, MICHAEL (NPC)
DE VILLA, OLIVE (PDPLBN)
ENCARNACION, NELLIE GEM (NPC)
ENDAYA, SEVERINO JR (LP)
FACTORIZA, MANUEL (PDPLBN)
GARCIA, NORVIC (NPC)
GARDIOLA, LUCIANO (LP)
GUMAPAC, ISKO (PDPLBN)
LANDICHO, ANDREO (LP)
LANDICHO, REGINA (LP)
MACARAIG, MULO (PDPLBN)
MAYUGA, MARIVIC (PDPLBN)
OGALINOLA, RACHELLE (LP)
PALO, JOEL (NPC)
RODRIGUEZ, ANGELITO (LP)
RODRIGUEZ, MARCIAL (IND)
SARMIENTO, FROILAN (NPC)
TENORIO, DOMINGO (LP)
ULITIN, JUNIE (LP)
VILLANUEVA, FLORENCIO (NPC)
MALVAR REYES, CRISTETA (LP) ARANDA, ANTONIO (IND)
LAT, ALBERTO (LP)
ARANDA, MATT LOUIE (LP)
BASILAN, FEDERICO (IND)
DELA PEÑA, JOVITO (NPC)
ENDAYA, APOLLO (LP)
GAN, MARY GRACE (IND)
LAT, ARNEL (LP)
MENDOZA, ARACELI (LP)
REYES, KARINA (LP)
SALUDO, AILEEN (LP)
SAMARITA, RACHEL ANN (LP)
TAGLE, WILLIE (LP)
M. KAHOY ILAGAN, JAY (LP)
REGALADO, MEL (IND)
SILVA, GUAL (NPC)
DIMAANO, PUTO (IND)
ILAGAN, JANET (LP)
LAQUI, HENRY (NPC)
ACERIMO, LILETH (NPC)
ARIOLA, EDWIN (LP)
BENEDICTO, ARNEL (IND)
CAJUCOM, KITKIT (NPC)
CALINISAN, WILLY (LP)
CARAAN-LAQUI, MERLYN (LP)
COMETA, RONNIE (NPC)
DE OCAMPO, LEMUEL (IND)
DIMAANO, MA'AM JOAN PUTO (IND)
GARDIOLA, TEODORO (NPC)
HERNANDEZ, VIRGILIO (LP)
KATIGBAK-GALICIA, SONIA (NPC)
LANDICHO, ROY (NP)
LAQUI, MELVIN (NPC)
LUBI, KAP. MOISES (LP)
LUBIS, ARIEL (NPC)
MAGPANTAY, RICKY (IND)
METRILLO, LITA (IND)
MINDANAO, LEVY (NPC)
OBTIAL, BOY (PMB)
OBTIAL, BRO. OBET (LP)
SOMBRANO, EFREN (LP)
SUBOL, NIÑO (IND)
TENORIO, CELIA (IND)
VERGARA, AGA (LP)
VERGARA, CHESTER (IND)
SAN NICOLAS ARCEO, NAP (NPC)
DE SAGUN, LESTER (LP)
ENRIQUEZ, WILLIAM (UNA)
BANCORO, LYNNE (LP)
BISCOCHO, ALEX (NPC)
SANDOVAL, PEPING (UNA)
AGOJO, NILO (LP)
ALVAIRA, DING (UNA)
ARENAS, JEFFREY (LP)
BANAAG, TOMY (UNA)
BARIAS, LUCIA (LP)
BARRION, CHRISTOPHER (LP)
BEREÑA, PEDING (NPC)
CANTAL, LUIS (UNA)
CARINGAL, REGGIE (UNA)
DE SAGUN, RUEL (LP)
DEOMAMPO, PAUL (NPC)
DESEPEDA, ENTING (LP)
ENSINA, LARRY (LP)
GAHOL, JUN (UNA)
HERNANDEZ, ELSA (NPC)
INUMERABLE, JV (NPC)
LANDICHO, LOU (UNA)
MATIENZO, MANUEL (NPC)
MEDINA, BOGS (NPC)
MORALES, LEVY (NPC)
MORTEL, LEO (NPC)
SANDOVAL, VIC (UNA)
UMANDAP, JIMMY (UNA)
VILLANUEVA, EHONG (LP)
STA. TERESITA GINETE, ADORLITO (NP)
SEGUNIAL, MA. AUREA (LP)
ARRIOLA, CHARLITO (NP)
BATHAN, CARLOS (LP)
AQUINO, REYNALDO JR. (NP)
ATIENZA, ALLEN (NP)
ATIENZA, RHODA (LP)
BATHAN, ARNOLD (NP)
BOBADILLA, MARIO (LP)
CABRAL, CELY (LP)
CASALLA, ROMY (LP)
CATAQUIZ, DANRICH (LP)
DAGOOK, FRANCIA (IND)
GINEZ, LUISA (NP)
MALAPITAN, WHELMA (LP)
MANALO, RENALYN (NP)
MAYUGA, FELIX (LP)
MENDOZA, RODOLFO (NP)
PALATTAO, DENNIS (LP)
TAMAYO, BARTOLOME (NP)
STO. TOMAS MALIGAYA, MANDING (PMB)
SANCHEZ, ENDA (NP)
RAMOS, ENAN (PMB)
SILVA, ARMENIUS (NP)
ARCILLAS, ANTE (NP)
FEDERICO-MAÑEBO, ARLENE (PMB)
GONZAGA, RADMAR RAD (NP)
GUEVARRA, ALEXANDER SR. (NP)
JAURIGUE-PEREZ, CATHY (PMB)
MABILANGAN, CALOY (NP)
MABILANGAN, EDWIN (PMB)
MAITIM, NICO (PMB)
MALIJAN, KONSEHAL GERRY (PMB)
MALOLES, SANDER (PMB)
MONTERO, MAM CAROL (IND)
NAVARRO, HELENGRACE (NP)
NORA, HAROLD GLENN (NP)
PECAÑA, ARTURO (NP)
RAMOS, BOY CHRISTOPHER (NP)
REYES, PETER THOMAS (PMB)
VILLEGAS, LEOVY (PMB)
TALISAY NATANAUAN, GERRY (LP) LAMANO, ALLAN (LP) LUNA, MELODY (LP)
MALABANAN, LIZ (LP)
MENDOZA, MARVIN (LP)
MIRANDA, RODOLFO (LP)
PESIGAN, LORENZ (LP)
SALAZAR, FELIX (LP)
SALAZAR, RONNIE (LP)
TENORIO, MAXIMINO (LP)
TANAUAN CITY HALILI, THONY (LP)
QUIMIO, BEBOT (IND)
CORONA, JHOANNA (LP)
VALDEZ, MACOY (IND)
ATIENZA, ANGEL (LP)
CANOBAS, GILEEN (LP)
CASTILLO, JOSEPH (LP)
CORONA, BEN (LP)
GOGUANCO, JUN (LP)
GONZALES, GLEN WIN (IND)
MAGPANTAY, EPIMACO (LP)
MALABANAN, APOLINARIO (IND)
MANGLO, ERIC (LP)
NARVACAN, NIÑO (IND)
PLATON, SIMEON (LP)
TABING, LIM (LP)
TRINIDAD, HERMAN (LP)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you like this post, please share it freely on social media. It helps to pay this site's domain name.


Share |


Share:

Batangas District 2 List of Candidates for the 2016 Elections

The posting of candidates for the positions of Mayor, Vice-Mayor and Councilor of the various towns and municipalities of the Province of Batangas in this web site is done as a service to the public.  All lists are for the 2016 National and Local Elections and are obtained from the official Commission on Elections web site at http://www.comelec.gov.ph/ and consolidated for the convenience of the voting public.

DISCLAIMER:  This list of candidates as provided in this web site are extracted directly from the COMELEC web site using cut and paste technology. Any typographical errors, therefore, are not native to this web site.  Please note that the lists are valid as of 22 January 2016 as indicated in the COMELEC web site. To verify any listings, please visit the COMELEC official lists here.

CITY/MUNICIPALITY MAYOR VICE-MAYOR COUNCILOR
BAUAN BEJER, MARIO (IND)
DOLOR, HERMIE (UNA)
MAGBOO, JUAN (NUP)
BACAL, PRESNET (IND)
BASILAN, ROMEL (IND)
CASAPAO, BOJIE (UNA)
MASANGCAY, GUDING (NUP)
ABRAHAM, BOY (UNA)
ABRAHAN, RAUL (NUP)
ABRAHAN, WILLIAM (UNA)
ACUZAR, SANNY (NUP)
ARADA, TOPHER (NUP)
AREVALO, EDWARD (IND)
ASILO, ARIES (NUP)
AUSTRIA, ERROL (UNA)
CASTILLO, MELY (UNA)
CORDOVA, ALLAN (IND)
CRUZAT, RONALD (UNA)
DALANGIN, YANILLE (NUP)
DOLOR, HERO (UNA)
DOLOR, ISRAEL (IND)
GIMENO, KELVIN (UNA)
MANALO, THOLITS (NUP)
MEDRANO, APOL (NUP)
MENDOZA, BOSSING (NUP)
RAMOS, LEON JR. (UNA)
VALDEZ, NEIL (IND)
LOBO DIONA, EFREN (UNA)
MANALO, JURLY (LP)
ABIERA, LITO (PDPLBN)
ALFILER, EMONG (UNA)
PEREZ, ATO (LP)
SULIT, DOY (IND)
ACUZAR, WIN (LP)
AMPARO, REY NELSON (LP)
ANYAYAHAN, JAN-MICHAEL (UNA)
ARAJA, DEN-DEN (UNA)
ARIAS, ORLY (UNA)
BAY, RODEL (LP)
CAMO, NILO (LP)
CANUEL, DAYO (UNA)
CUETO, MICHAEL (LP)
DIONA, DANNY (UNA)
DOTE, GERRY (UNA)
DUEÑAS, DOK TUKLAW (UNA)
DUEÑAS, RIDIAN (LP)
ILAGAN, MARIO DRIZ (LP)
MACALALAD, JULIO (UNA)
UMALI, GODOFREDO (LP)
MABINI CALANGI, ALDRIN (IND)
LUISTRO, BITRICS (LP)
PANOPIO, ELMAR (NPC)
VILLANUEVA, RICHARD (IND)
GUERRA, BOBET (IND)
HERNANDEZ, JOSE NELSON (NPC)
VILLANUEVA, JUN (LP)
AMBOY, EMILIANO (NPC)
AUSTRIA, LETICIA (NPC)
BALITA, ESPERANZA (NPC)
BANTUGON, LEONIDO TOTOY (NPC)
BASIT, ALEX (LP)
BAUTISTA, DELIA (IND)
BUENO, LODWIN (IND)
CASTILLO, EDDIE (IND)
CASTILLO, MARK FRANKLIN (NPC)
CRUZAT, ANGEL (LP)
DALISAY, TERRY (LP)
DIEZA, RICHARD (IND)
ESCALONA, ALFREDO (IND)
FABILA, ALEX KENNY (LP)
GONZALES, CRISTITO (NPC)
HOMOROC, NANCY (IND)
ILAO, RONNIE (LP)
MAGNAYE, REYNALDO (IND)
MAÑIBO, NONIE (LP)
MANIGBAS, GREG (IND)
MARAMOT, RUSVIN (LP)
MATIRA, SIMON IBARRA (NPC)
PANOPIO, RITCHE (IND)
SANDOVAL, JERKYLL (NPC)
VILLANUEVA, RUBYJANE (IND)
SAN LUIS MENDOZA, RODOLFO (NPC)
OCAMPO, SAMMY (LP)
HUERTO, LORETO (NPC)
MEDINA, DANILO (LP)
ANOYO, JIM (IND)
BADILLO, AMIEL (LP)
BONSOL, ADELIO (LP)
CINCO, ELEAZAR (LP)
CORNEJO, BRETT (IND)
DE CASTRO, CONRADO JR. (NPC)
DE CLARO, MALUNIE (LP)
DE GRACIA, MA-AN (NPC)
DE VILLA, ROLAN (IND)
DINGLASAN, LIMNEO (IND)
GUBI, VIO (IND)
HUERTO, LUISITO (LP)
LASALA, SIXTO (LP)
MAGSOMBOL, MARIE (NPC)
MANGUBAT, NESTOR (LP)
MARASIGAN, ODIE (LP)
MOREDO, PATROCINIO (NPC)
PAGKALIWAGAN, ED (NPC)
PATOLOT, REYNATO (NPC)
PEREZ, NOEL (NPC)
SISCAR-ILAGAN, LILIAN (NPC)
SAN PASCUAL CONTI, ROANNA (LP)
FIDER, DAVIS GREGORY (NPC)
CONTI, CLARO (IND)
DIMATATAC, NORMAN (LP)
DIMAYUGA, ANTONIO (NPC)
AGUILA, ROUMEL (NPC)
AVE, MYKA ABE (IND)
BACONG, RANDY (LP)
BRUCAL, ISAGANI (LP)
CABAGYO, DANILO (NPC)
CARAAN, MAC (LP)
CHAVEZ, JUANITO (NPC)
COLLANTES, JAIME (LP)
FALTADO, DIONISIO (IND)
FERNANDEZ, UBAN (IND)
GARCIA-FERRER, JUCYLITA (LP)
LUALHATI, EMMANUEL JR. (NPC)
MAGNAYE, CIP (NPC)
MAGSAYSAY, HENRY (IND)
MANALO, LANIFEL (NPC)
MARQUEZ, REYSHANNE JOY (NPC)
MAUHAY, ANTONIO (LP)
PANGANIBAN-RECIPEDA, NINI (LP)
PANOPIO, DENNIS (NPC)
TAMAYO, ROLANDO (LP)
TINGLOY ALVAREZ, LAURENCE (LP)
BINAY, VICTOR (UNA)
DUMAOAL, EBET (LP)
MASANGKAY, ROLAND (UNA)
ABANTE, GAVI (LP)
ATIENZA, DORIS (UNA)
ATIENZA, HAIDEE (IND)
ATIENZA, ITO (LP)
BACAL, PATRING (UNA)
BACSA, GORING (UNA)
BELOSO, BONG (IND)
BINAY, EDHEL (UNA)
CANDAVA, BELEN (LP)
CANDAVA, ODDIE (IND)
DATINGALING, DANNY (LP)
DATINGALING, MELIA (IND)
DATINGUINOO, BOY (UNA)
DE LOS REYES, ENTE (IND)
DE TORRES, TESSA (IND)
GARCIA, CONDING (IND)
GUTIERREZ, EMIL (UNA)
HERNANDEZ, ROLANDO (LP)
HERNANDEZ, TIBAG (UNA)
MACARANDANG, ROMY (LP)
MANALO, BOY (LP)
MANALO, JORGE (LP)
MANALO, REY (IND)
RIVERA, PHEN (IND)
SAWALI, JOSEPHINE (UNA)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you like this post, please share it freely on social media. It helps to pay this site's domain name.


Share |



Share:

13 March 2015

PNP Board of Inquiry, The Mamasapano Report

As a service to the public, specifically citizens interested in the PNP Board of Inquiry's Mamasapano Report of March 2015 but who are unable to access the PNP web site due to the volume of web traffic; and to assist the PNP in its desire to provide the report to the public in the spirit of transparency, Life So Mundane makes a copy of the report available for viewing.

Share:

01 March 2015

Batelec II Notice of Power Interruption 29 March 2015

Batelec II through its Facebook page has released the following schedules of power interruption for 29 March 2015. Please note that the schedule is being reproduced by Life So Mundane as a service to the public. Future outage schedules will be included in the News section of Life So Mundane.

29 March 2015
Continuation of reconfiguration of line along Ingasco; erection and pole dressing
6:00am to 6:00pm (NGCP)
San Jose, Batangas
Mataas-na-Kahoy, Batangas
Balete, Batangas
Lipa City area:

  • Fernando Air Base
  • San Carlos
  • Tangway
  • Tibig
  • Tambo
  • Sico
  • Banaybanay
  • Bagong Pook
  • Banaybanay Crossing
  • Bulaklakan Way to Mayor Sabili's House



Share |


Share:

04 January 2015

Batelec II Notice of Power Interruption 8-14 January 2015

Batelec II through its Facebook page has released the following schedules of power interruption for 8-14 January 2015. Please note that the schedule is being reproduced by Life So Mundane as a service to the public. Future outage schedules will be included in the News section of Life So Mundane.

8 January 2015
Erection of transformer pole at Cerra's Building
12:00MN to 3:00am.
Areas affected:
Lines in front of De La Salle Lipa, Mataas-na-Lupa

9 January 2015
Clearing of Lines
9:00am to 5:00pm
Areas affected:
Balibago, Rosario

Side arming of line and relocation of transformer
8:30am to 5:00 pm
Areas affected:
San Francisco Village, Barangay 2 Lipa City
United Homes, Barangay 2 Lipa City
Portion of Amapola Subdivision, Barangay 2 Lipa City

14 January 2015
Uprooting of pole and erection tapping pole
10:00 am to 4:00pm
Areas affected:
Ibabao, Cuenca
Pinagtung-ulan, San Jose
Pinagtung-ulan, Lipa City
Duhatan, Lipa City
Bulaklakan, Lipa City
Halang, Lipa City
Banay-banay Crossing, Lipa City

Construction of tapping pole
9:00am to 1:00pm
Areas affected:
San Fernando, Malvar
San Andres, Malvar
Santiago, Malvar
Portion of Luta Sur, Malvar
Bugtong, Lipa City
Plaridel, Lipa City
San Lucas, Lipa City
Innosluban, Lipa City
Portion of Marawoy, Lipa City


Share |




Share:

29 November 2014

Batelec II Notice of Power Interruption 5-10 December 2014

Batelec II through its Facebook page has released the following schedules of power interruption for 5, 9-10 December 2014. Please note that the schedule is being reproduced by Life So Mundane as a service to the public. Future outage schedules will be included in the News section of Life So Mundane.

5 December 2014
*Relocation of rotten pole.
8:30am to 5:00pm
City Park Suddivision, Sabang, Lipa City
Bahayang Pilipino, Sabang, Lipa City
Golden Homes, Sabang, Lipa City
Lucky Homes, Sabang Lipa City
Villa de Lipa 2, Sabang Lipa City

*Clearing of lines
8:00am to 5:00pm
Portion of Fabrica, Lobo
Banalo, Lobo
Masaguitsit, Lobo

6 December 2014
Erection of pole.
12:00MN to 4:00am
Namunga, Rosario
Brgy. B, C, D and E, Rosario
Namuco, Rosario
Maalas-as, Rosario
Itlugan, Rosario
Portion of San Roque, Rosario

8 December 2014
Rehabilitation of lines.
8:00am to 5:00pm
Soloc, Lobo
Malabrigo, Lobo

9 December 2014
Relocation of rotten pole.
8:30am to 5:00pm
Portion of Casanova Street, Tambo, Lipa City
Normans Ville, Tambo, Lipa City
Dizon Village, Tambo, Lipa City
Majestic Subdivision, Tambo, Lipa City
St. Joseph's Subdivision, Tambo, Lipa City
San Salvador, Lipa City

10 December 2014
Replacement of rotten pole.
8:00am to 5:00pm
Whole of Balete, Batangas excluding Malabanan ang Paligawan



Share |




Share:

24 November 2014

Batelec II Notice of Power Interruption 1-2 December 2014

Batelec II through its Facebook page has released the following schedules of power interruption for 1-2 December 2014. Please note that the schedule is being reproduced by Life So Mundane as a service to the public. Future outage schedules will be included in the News section of Life So Mundane.

1-2 December 2014
Installation of transformer at 7-11, Inosluban, Lipa City.
10:00pm 1 December-1:00am 2 December
Portion of Marawoy
Inosluban
Bugtong
Plaridel
San Lucas

2 December 2014
Relocation of pole
8:00am-4:00pm
Lalayat, San Jose
Anus, San Jose
Sabang, San Jose
Tugtug, San Jose



Share |




Share:

22 November 2014

Batelec II Notice of Power Interruption 27, 28 & 30 November 2014

Batelec II through its Facebook page has released the following schedules of power interruption for 27, 28 and 30 November 2014. Please note that the schedule is being reproduced by Life So Mundane as a service to the public. Future outage schedules will be included in the News section of Life So Mundane.

27 November 2014
Clearing of primary lines.
8:30am to 12NN: Legacy Subdivision, Bolbok, Lipa City

28 November 2014
* Clearing of primary lines.
8:30am to 5:00pm: Anilao Proper, Lipa City

** Replacement of rotten pole.
8:30am to 5:00pm:
LLB
City Hall
Fiesta Mall
Jetbest
Puregold

30 November 2014
Replacement of pole.
8:00am to 5:00pm:
Alitagtag
Cuenca
Pinagtung-ulan, Lipa
Pinagtung-ulan, San Jose
Bulaklakan
Duhatan
Halang
Banaybanay Crossing


Share |




Share:

28 June 2014

PFF Receives AFF US$100K Donation for Typhoon Haiyan Victims

The Asean Football Federations (AFF) yesterday donated US100,000 (roughly PHP 4.4M) to the Philippine Football Federation (PFF) to help in the ongoing rebuilding efforts for the victims of last year’s super-typhoon Haiyan, locally known as Yolanda.

The donation was formally handed over to the PFF at the federation’s House of Football in Pasig yesterday.

Representing the AFF were its Vice-President, the Honourable Kalbuadi Lay; Lieutenant General Secretary Dato’ Azzudin Ahman (retired), General Secretary; and Datuk Sri Prof. Dr. Ir Djohar Arifin Husin, President of the Football Association of Indonesia.

Receiving the donation on behalf of the Philippines were PFF President Mariano Araneta and General Secretary Atty. Edwin G. Gastanes.

Share:

26 May 2014

The Witty PNP Hotline on Twitter

I first heard of the PNP Hotline account on Twitter via an online news article. The news article has boosted the account’s followers by roughly four thousand in a matter of days. I myself have followed this account and derive endless amusement just reading the tweets.

This is supposed to be an emergency hotline for reporting incidents that need police attention; but Pinoys being Pinoys, there are those who tweet nonsense to the account just for the sheer heck of it. It is these irrelevant tweets that can be so amusing; more so the trite but witty replies by the officer(s) maintaining the account.

Some of the tweets are below the belt, but the replies are always polite and try to use wit to offset the sarcasm directed, in general, at police officers across the country. When I have time, I spend minutes scrolling down the account's profile page and derive great entertainment reading the tweets.

Share:

02 February 2013

Party Lists for the 2013 Philippine Elections

The posting of party lists in this web site is done as a service to the public.  All lists are for the 2013 National and Local Elections and are obtained from the official Commission on Elections web site at http://www.comelec.gov.ph/ and consolidated for the convenience of the voting public.

DISCLAIMER:  This list of candidates as provided in this web site are extracted directly from the COMELEC web site using cut and paste technology. Any typographical errors, therefore, are not native to this web site.  Please note that the lists are valid as of 31 January 2013 as indicated in the COMELEC web site.

To verify any listings, please visit the COMELEC official lists here.

1. 1-CARE
(1ST CONSUMERS ALLIANCE FOR RURAL ENERGY, INC.)
2. ABS
(ARTS BUSINESS AND SCIENCE PROFESSIONALS)
3. PASANG MASDA
(PASANG MASDA NATIONWIDE INC.)
4. OFW FAMILY
(OFW FAMILY CLUB, INC.)
5. MAGDALO
(MAGDALO PARA SA PILIPINO)
6. AMS
(ALYANSA NG MEDIA AT SHOWBIZ)
7. ABONO
(ABONO PARTY-LIST)
8. BAYANI
(BAYANI PARTY-LIST)
9. A TEACHER
(ADVOCACY FOR TEACHER EMPOWERMENT THROUGH ACTION COOPERATION AND HARMONY TOWARDS EDUCATIONAL REFORMS)
10. PWD
(PILIPINOS WITH DISABILITIES)
11. 1-LAMBAT
(ISANG LAPIAN NG MANGINGISDA AT BAYAN TUNGO SA KAUNLARAN)
12. AAMA
(ALLIANCE OF ADVOCATES IN MINING ADVANCEMENT FOR NATIONAL PROGRESS)
13. BH
(BAGONG HENERASYON)
14. SANLAKAS
(SANLAKAS)
15. AKMA-PTM
(AKSYON MAGSASAKA-PARTIDO TINIG NG MASA)
17. KABATAAN
(KABATAAN PARTY-LIST)
18. AKB
(AKO BICOL POLITICAL PARTY)
19. AANI
(ANG AGRIKULTURA NATIN ISULONG)
20. UNI-MAD
(UNITED MOVEMENT AGAINST DRUG FOUNDATION, INC.)
21. ALIM
(ACTION LEAGUE OF INDIGENOUS MASSES)
22. ALAY BUHAY
(ALAY BUHAY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION, INC.)
23. AN WARAY
(AN WARAY)
25. PBA
(PUWERSA NG BAYANING ATLETA)
26. FIRM 24-K
(FIRM 24-K ASSOCIATION, INC.)
27. TUCP
(TRADE UNION CONGRESS PARTY)
28. ANG LADLAD
(ANG LADLAD LGBT PARTY)
29. ADING
(ADVANCE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT IN NEW GENERATION)
30. ABANTE RETIREES
(ABANTE RETIREES PARTY-LIST ORGANIZATION)
31. 1-ABILIDAD
(1-ABILIDAD, INC)
32. KATRIBU
(KATRIBU INDIGENOUS PEOPLES SECTORAL PARTY)
33. COCOFED
(COCOFED-PHILIPPINE COCONUT PRODUCERS FEDERATION, INC.)
35. ATING KOOP
(ADHIKAING TINATAGUYOD NG KOOPERATIBA)
37. PISTON
(PISTON LAND TRANSPORT COALITION, INC.)
38. AGAP
(AGRICULTURAL SECTOR ALLIANCE OF THE PHILIPPINES)
39. AGBIAG!
(AGBIAG! TIMPUYOG ILOCANO, INC.)
40. ALE
(ASSOCIATION OF LABORERS AND EMPLOYEES)
42. ANG PROLIFE
(ANG PROLIFE)
43. AVE
(ALLIANCE OF VOLUNTEER EDUCATORS)
44. BINHI
(BINHI-PARTIDO NG MGA MAGSASAKA PARA SA MGA MAGSASAKA)
46. ATING GURO
(ATING GURO)
48. ARAL
(ASSOCIATION FOR RIGHTEOUSNESS ADVOCACY IN LEADERSHIP)
49. ACT TEACHERS
(ACT TEACHERS PARTY-LIST)
50. BUTIL
(BUTIL FARMERS PARTY)
51. COOP-NATCCO
(COOPERATIVE NATCCO NETWORK PARTY)
52. VFP
(VETERANS FREEDOM PARTY)
53. ACT-CIS
(ANTI-CRIME AND TERRORISM COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT AND SUPPORT, INC.)
54. GABRIELA
(GABRIELA WOMEN'S PARTY)
55. 1-AAMOVER
(1-A ACTION MORAL & VALUES RECOVERY REFORM PHILIPPINES, INC.)
56. AMIN
(ANAK MINDANAO PARTY-LIST)
57. UMALAB KA
(UGNAYAN NG MARALITA LABAN SA KAHIRAPAN)
58. ALYANSA NG OFW
(ALYANSA NG OFW PARTY)
59. ABAKADA
(ABAKADA-GURO)
60. YACAP
(YOU AGAINST CORRUPTION AND POVERTY)
61. ABROAD
(ACTION BROTHERHOOD FOR ACTIVE DREAMERS, INC.)
62. KAAKBAY
(KATIPUNAN NG MGA ANAK NG BAYAN ALL FILIPINO DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT)
64. AMA
(AAGAPAY SA MATATANDA)
65. AMOR SEAMAN
(ASSOCIATION OF MARINE OFFICER & RATINGS, INC.)
66. ANAC-IP
(ANG NATIONAL COALITION OF INDIGENOUS PEOPLES ACTION NA)
67. ANGKLA
(ANGKLA: ANG PARTIDO NG MGA PILIPINONG MARINO, INC.)
68. ATONG PAGLAUM
(ATONG PAGLAUM, INC.)
70. ABA
(ALYANSANG BAYANIHAN NG MGA MAGSASAKA, MANGGAGAWANG BUKID AT MANGINGISDA)
71. AAMBIS-OWA
(ANG ASOSASYON SANG MANGUNGUMA NGA BISAYA-OWA MANGUNGUMA, INC.)
72. 1-AALALAY
(ISANG ALYANSANG AALALAY SA PINOY SKILLED WORKERS)
73. ABANTE KA
(ABANTE KATUTUBO, INC.)
74. 1-BAP
(1 BANAT & AHAPO PARTY-LIST COALITION)
75. BANTAY
(THE TRUE MARCOS LOYALIST (FOR GOD, COUNTRY AND PEOPLE) ASSOCIATION OF THE PHILIPPINES, INC.)
76. 1 BRO-PGBI
(1 BRO-PHILIPPINE GUARDIANS BROTHERHOOD, INC.)
77. AFPSEGCO
(ALLIANCE FOR PHILIPPINES SECURITY GUARDS COOPERATIVE)
78. A-IPRA
(AGAPAY NG INDIGENOUS PEOPLES RIGHTS ALLIANCE, INC.)
79. BAYAN MUNA
(BAYAN MUNA)
81. MTM PHILS
(MAMAMAYAN TUNGO SA MAUNLAD NA PILIPINAS)
82. ANG KASANGGA
(KASANGGA SA KAUNLARAN, INC.)
84. LPGMA
(LPG MARKETERS ASSOCIATION, INC.)
85. ANG MINERO
(SECTORAL PARTY OF ANG MINERO)
86. AA-KASOSYO
(KASOSYO PRODUCER-CONSUMER EXCHANGE ASSOCIATION, INC.)
87. 1 ANG PAMILYA
(UNA ANG PAMILYA PARTY-LIST)
88. 1ST KABAGIS
(1ST KABALIKAT NG BAYAN GINHAWANG SANGKATAUHAN)
89. 1-UTAK
(1-UNITED TRANSPORT KOALISYON)
90. DIWA
(DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT WORKERS ASSOCIATION, INC.)
91. ARC
(ALLIANCE FOR RURAL CONCERNS)
92. CIBAC
(CITIZENS' BATTLE AGAINST CORRUPTION)
93. AGILA
(AGILA NG KATUTUBONG PILIPINO, INC.)
94. 1GANAP/GUARDIANS
(1 GUARDIANS NATIONALIST OF THE PHILIPPINES, INC)
95. AGHAM
(ALYANSA NG MGA GRUPONG HALIGI NG AGHAM AT TEKNOLOHIYA PARA SA MAMAMAYAN, INC.)
96. MIGRANTE
(MIGRANTE SECTORAL PARTY OF OVERSEAS FILIPINOS AND THEIR FAMILIES)
97. AWAT MINDANAO
(ANTI-WAR/ANTI-TERROR MINDANAO PEACE MOVEMENT)
98. ALLUMAD
(ALYANSA LUMAD MINDANAO, INC)
99. ATM
(ABANTE TRIBUNG MAKABANSA)
100. PACYAW
(PILIPINO ASSOCIATION FOR COUNTRY-URBAN POOR YOUTH ADVANCEMENT AND WELFARE)
102. 115 KAP
(KAAGAPAY NG NAGKAISANG AGILANG PILIPINONG MAGSASAKA)
103. KLBP
(KABABAIHANG LINGKOD BAYAN SA PILIPINAS)
104. AASENSO
(ATING AGAPAY SENTRONG SAMAHAN NG MGA OBRERO, INC.)
105. AG
(ANG GALING PINOY)
106. ALAGAD
(ALAGAD)
107. A BLESSED
(BLESSED FEDERATION OF FARMERS AND FISHERMEN INTERNATIONAL, INC.)
108. AMA
(ANG MATA'Y ALAGAAN)
109. AKAP BATA INC.
(AKAP BATA SECTORAL ORGANIZATION FOR CHILDREN, INC.)
110. SMART
(SOCIAL MOVEMENT FOR ACTIVE REFORM AND TRANSPARENCY)
111. ABP
(ALLIANCE OF BICOLNON PARTY)
112. ANAD
(ALLIANCE FOR NATIONALISM AND DEMOCRACY)
113. ADA
(AGRARIAN DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION)
114. ARARO
(ALLIANCE FOR RURAL AND AGRARIAN RECONSTRUCTION, INC.)
115. KAP
(KAAGAPAY NG NAGKAISANG AGILANG PILIPINONG MAGSASAKA)
116. APEC
(ASSOCIATION OF PHILIPPINE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES)
117. AKBAYAN
(AKBAYAN CITIZENS' ACTION PARTY)
118. 1-SAGIP
(SOCIAL AMELIORATION & GENUINE INTERVENTION ON POVERTY)
119. 1JAMG
(1 JOINT ALLIANCE OF MARGINALIZED GROUP, INC.)
120. AKO BAHAY
(ADHIKAIN AT KILUSAN NG ORDINARYONG TAO PARA SA LUPA, PABAHAY, HANAPBUHAY AT KAUNLARAN)
121. ADAM
(ADHIKAIN NG MGA DAKILANG ANAK MAHARLIKA)
122. AKO
(AKO AYOKO SA BAWAL NA DROGA)
123. ABAMIN
(ABANTE MINDANAO, INC.)
124. APPEND
(APPEND, INC.)
125. AGRI
(AGRI-AGRA NA REFORMA PARA SA MAGSASAKA NG PILIPINAS MOVEMENT)
126. AANGAT TAYO
(AANGAT TAYO)
127. ANG NARS
(ANG NARS, INC.)
128. GREEN FORCE
(GREEN FORCE FOR THE ENVIRONMENT SONS AND DAUGHTERS OF MOTHER EARTH)
129. SENIOR CITIZENS
(COALITION OF ASSOCIATION OF SENIOR CITIZENS IN THE PHILIPPINES)
130. ALIF
(ANG LABAN NG INDIGINONG FILIPINO)
131. KALINGA
(KALINGA-ADVOCACY FOR SOCIAL EMPOWERMENT AND NATION-BUILDING THROUGH EASING POVERTY, INC.)
132. ANAKPAWIS
(ANAKPAWIS)
133. 1-PABAHAY
(ISANG PANGARAP NG BAHAY SA BAGONG BUHAY NG MARALITANG KABABAYAN, INC.)
134. KAKUSA
(KAPATIRAN NG MGA NAKULONG NA WALANG SALA, INC.)
135. BUHAY
(BUHAY HAYAAN YUMABONG)
136. ABANG LINGKOD
(ABANG LINGKOD, INC.)











----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELATED STORIES:
Philippine Senatorial Candidates for the 2013 Elections
Batangas District 4 List of Candidates for the 2013 Elections

Share:

SUBSCRIBE BY E-MAIL

SUPPORT THIS SITE

If you wish to support this site by making a donation for the maintenance costs of this site, please click the PayPal button below:

Big thanks to donors:
Glenn Amante
Timothy Guevarra
John Toomey

CONTACT LIFE SO MUNDANE

Name

Email *

Message *